← CJP Home

State Leaderboard

Cockroaches of
Uttar Pradesh

The most politically dangerous cockroaches in India

🪳

UTTAR PRADESH · CJP

Rank
Member
City
Total Score
#1301
L
lakshyaa
@lxkshyaa·studeny

Jhansi

#1302
S
Saddam Husain
@saddamlari·Self Employed

LAR TOWN

#1303
S
SHUBHAM TRIPATHI

Varanasi

#1304
R
Rajat Mukharji
@rajat002·Nursing officer

Ikauna

#1305
H
HASHIM UWAIS
@hashimuwais·unemployed Graduate

Bareilly

#1306
P
Prince Navodayan
@princenavodyan·Research Aspirant

Meerut

#1307
S
Simran Chauhan
@simranchauhan·Student

Delhi

#1308
R
Randomsshhi
@poetic_cockroach·Neet aspirant

Kanpur

#1309
Zakir husain
Zakir husain
@zakir·Student

Zakir.cockroch@7212

#1310
V
Vishal
@cockroach175·Student

Aligarh

#1311
A
Anu
@anu_27·Student

Agra

#1312
S
Shireen ansari
@shireen·Student

Prayagraj

#1313
F
Fiza thakur
@fizathakur·Students

Ghaziabad

#1314
M
Mehak
@proud_cockroachh·School student

Noida

#1315
A
Arisha Shafaque
@arisha_27·Teacher

Azamgarh

#1316
L
laiba
@cockroach_0099·A student

Dankaur

#1317
S
Shivangi Tiwari
@shivangitiwari·Student

Gorakhpur

#1318
A
Abhishek Dwivedi
@paradox·Student

Prayagraj

#1319
N
Nta
@gautamshalini·Student

Kanpur

#1320
A
Ayan Khan
@crock·Student

Jhansi

#1321
J
Janhavi Yadav
@janhaviyadav·Unemployed

Varanasi

#1322
G
GOPAL PRASAD
@gopal_p·BUSINESS

GHAZIPUR

#1323
J
Janta ki awaz
@shivakashyap·Students

Mahoba

#1324
S

Ghaziabad

#1325
N
Nilesh Saxena
@cockroach497·Detective

Lucknow

#1326
Y
Yuvraj
@nm69·Gamer

Noida

#1327
K
Kareena khimyani
@kareena·Unemployed

Agra

#1328
S
Shristy
@shristy·Neet aspirant

Lucknow

#1329
B
Brijesh Kumar
@1ry1n·Unemployed engineer

Sitapur

#1330
R
Ritika Kannoujia
@ritikakannojia·Government aspirant

Lucknow

#1331
P
PRATYAKSH KUMAR

Meerut

#1332
A
agricockroach
@agricockroach·Unemployed AgriStudent

Ballia

#1333
P
Pihu
@cockroach3010·Student

Ghaziabad

#1334
S
Shraddha
@cockroachshrads·Upsc aspirant, graduate, currently doing Master of art in geography

Etawah

#1335
A
Arpit
@cockroach79·Unemployment engineer

Prayagraj

#1336
R
Rishu baliyan
@nobara·Students

Loni ghaziabad

#1337
A
Abhinav Jain
@acockroach_420·STUDENT

FIROZABAD

#1338
F
Fatima

Lucknow

#1339
J
Jayant Bansal
@jayant·Student

Ghaziabad

#1340
A
Akshita
@akshitasharma·Student

Barabanki

#1341
A
Abhay Sahani
@cockroach_07029·Unemployed engeneering

Gorakhpur

#1342
Lucky
Lucky
@arshi·Unemployed student(8th grade)

Agra

#1343
Adeebaaa
Adeebaaa
@adeebaaaa·Student

Ghaziabad

#1344
R
Reesu
@reesu·Unemployed

Chhibramau

#1345
Y
Ys
@sy24031992·Employed

Lucknow

#1346
Kuldeep Gupta
Kuldeep Gupta
@kuldeepgupta·Labour

Banda

#1347
M
Most hated cockroach
@tabeena·Scholar

Moradabad

#1348
M
Mins
@maanya_07·Unemployed and lazy student

Greater Noida

#1349
Jugal Mishra
Jugal Mishra

Prayagraj

#1350
A
allenite

Lucknow

← Prev1252627282943Next →

13011350 of 2135 members 

CJP in Uttar Pradesh

The Cockroach Presence in Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh is not merely a state — it is a civilisation-scale experiment in democracy. With 80 Lok Sabha seats, a population larger than Brazil, and a political culture so intense that analysts need multiple spreadsheets to explain a single constituency result, UP has always been the cockroach's natural habitat. CJP's UP chapter is not a chapter; it is a movement of people who have outlasted every government since 1947 and are still counting.

UP CJP members are battle-hardened. They have lived through caste arithmetic, expressway inaugurations, development promises, and the perpetual rediscovery of Ayodhya as an electoral issue. They know their history — which is why they consistently score high on the quiz. The UP leaderboard is fierce because UP citizens have always known that survival is competitive.

How It Works

How We Decide Who Ranks Where

Three things determine your position. In this exact order.

01

Your Membership Tier

Pradhan, Neta, Sadasya — in that order — always rank above free members, no matter how many quizzes they've played. Pay to front-run the queue.

02

Total Questions Correct

Among members in the same tier, the one who has answered more questions correctly across all their quiz sessions ranks higher. One good day doesn't cut it.

03

Seniority

Same tier, same score? Whoever joined the party earlier wins. Being an early cockroach has its privileges.

Observations

What the Cockroaches Have Noticed About Uttar Pradesh

01

Uttar Pradesh has produced more Prime Ministers than any other state. It has also produced more theories about why those Prime Ministers succeeded or failed than any other state. Both numbers keep growing.

02

In UP, the distance between a development project announcement and its inauguration is measured not in years but in election cycles. The cockroaches have developed an internal calendar for this.

03

UP has 403 assembly seats. Every single one of them has at least one person who believes they should be the chief minister. Several of them are right.

FAQ

Uttar Pradesh Leaderboard — Common Questions

How do I join the Uttar Pradesh CJP leaderboard?

Register on cjpmember.in and set your state to Uttar Pradesh. Your profile appears automatically. Rankings are based on tier then best quiz score and update every hour.

Why does UP have so many CJP members?

UP has 240 million people, a deeply political culture, and citizens who have strong opinions about governance. CJP is a natural home for people with strong political opinions who choose satire over despair.

How is the UP leaderboard ranked?

Tier first (Pradhan, Neta, Sadasya, free), then best quiz score, then earliest join date. Simple, transparent, hourly.

Is CJP contesting UP elections?

No. CJP does not contest elections, form alliances, launch yatras, or distribute blankets. We rank cockroaches. This is a more dignified activity than most of what happens during election season.

Can I hide from the UP leaderboard?

Edit Profile → Location → uncheck "Show me on my state's leaderboard." Takes effect on the next hourly refresh.

What are the membership tiers?

CJP has four tiers: Aam Kida (free), Sadasya, Neta, and Pradhan. Paid members rank higher and show a badge on their profile.

Join Now

Join the UP cockroach coalition — no caste certificate required

Register free · Create your profile · Take the quiz · Claim your rank in Uttar Pradesh

Join Free →

Find Cockroaches Across India

Cockroaches are everywhere.

From Kashmir to Kanyakumari — every state, every union territory has its own leaderboard. Find your people. Or find your competition.

Andhra PradeshArunachal PradeshAssamBiharChhattisgarhGoaGujaratHaryanaHimachal PradeshJharkhandKarnatakaKeralaMadhya PradeshMaharashtraManipurMeghalayaMizoramNagalandOdishaPunjabRajasthanSikkimTamil NaduTelanganaTripuraUttarakhandWest BengalAndaman and Nicobar IslandsChandigarhDadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and DiuDelhiJammu and KashmirLadakhLakshadweepPuducherry